Sliding - 3LT

Problems, issues, and concerns... Oh my!
Not for "I don't know how", but for "Revit says this but doesn't do it..."

Moderators: Tim Waldock, Andrew Munoz, simonwhnz

Sliding - 3LT

Postby avickery1 » 25 Sep 2008, 09:42

Is there or does anyone have a 3LT window that actually works. The Revit library one works for one size until you change the size then it goes all over the place, eg sashes don't line up/resize.
avickery1
Quiet member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 25 Sep 2008, 09:34
Real Name: Adrian Vickery
Company: Local Government Engineering Services
When did you start to use Revit?: v8.0 2005

Re: Sliding - 3LT

Postby Toby Maple » 04 Apr 2009, 21:48

better late than never. look at www.revitcity.com or www.turbosquid.com or autodesk seek
Toby Maple
-------------
Revit Users Group Sydney
Chairman
User avatar
Toby Maple
Active member
 
Posts: 238
Joined: 26 Apr 2006, 21:33
Location: The Rocks - Sydney
Company: HASSELL
When did you start to use Revit?: v4.1 2002


Return to Buglist

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron